Date: April 6, 2012
Location: Regina, SK

Women's Bikini Overall Champion - Brittany Foot
Women's Figure Overall Champion - Jill Hanson
Men's Overall Bodybuilding Champion - Ryan Rempel

Junior Men
1. Alexis Basco
2. Joey Deason

Master Men Bodybuilding
1. Todd Reinhardt
2. Mike Filipowich

Lightweight Men's Bodybuilding
1. Kalan Whiting
2. Christopher Buhr
3. Brent Weppler
4. Marc Kish
5. Curtis Korchinski
6. Chris Istace
7. Nigel Maxwell

Welterweight Men's Bodybuilding
1. Matthew Robella
2. Chris Dunn
3. Nolan Carter
4. Matthew Cassidy

Middleweight Men's Bodybuilding
1. Garnet Rybotycki
2. Adam Smith
3. Abimbola Aina
4. Matt Bye
5. Alexis Basco
6. Todd Reinhardt
7. Chris Bosch
8. Graham Gieni

Light Heavyweight Men's Bodybuilding
1. Ryan Rempel
2. Luis Garcia
3. Garnett Fugle
4. Jason Tomaszewski
5. Jeff Chmielewski
6. Lovepreet Singh
7. Adam Gray
8. John Kot

Heavyweight Men's Bodybuilding
1. Omene Efe
2. Atol Fugle
3. Morne Keyter

Master Women Bodybuilding
1. Danielle Carter
2. Judy Istace
3. Renae Stead
4. Catherine Sperle
5. Marla Tegemkamp

Women's Fitness
1. Michelle Wrubleski
2. Jen Leier

Master Women's Figure
1. Brenlee Stafford
2. Sherri Hunchak
3. Arlene Picard
4. Lorraine Buhr
5. Maria Polson
6. Marla Tegenkamp
7. Tina Blondeel

Women's Bodybuilding
1. Danielle Carter
2. Judy Istace
3. Catherine Sperle

Women's Bikini Short
1. Karinne Seiferling
2. Jacqie Walz
3. Sarah Secman
4. Rosemarie Tildago
5. Taylor Balon
6. Katelyn Eaton
7. Ashley Hickson
8. Brett Francis
9. Nancy Healey
10. Sarah Sawchuk
11. Tanya Dubyk
12. Jessica Moekerk
13. Rachel Brower
14. Jennifer Olfert

Women's Bikini Medium
1. Jenna Demers
2. Jordana Jacobson
3. Farress Racicot
4. Jenna Waugh
5. Candice Champagne
6. Chantelle deConinckSmith
7. Lee Dang
8. Alex Kosar
9. Shania Kappel
10. Amber Randall
11. Lisa Pestill
12. Hailey Pehl

Women's Bikini Tall
1. Brittany Foot
2. Amanda Hudson
3. Sarah Maduck
4. Nikki Ryan
5. Sandi Kufoed
6. Erin Beaulieu
7. Christina Hempler
8. Brittany Thomson
9. Michelle Fransoo
10. Brooke Whitman-Roberts
11. Richelle Hedrich

Women's Figure Short
1. Stephanie Ring
2. Jacqueline Cuthbert
3. Christine Blais
4. Lindsey Deets
5. Richele Derkach
6. Shanda Tegart
7. Maria Polson
8. Cara Herperger
9. Tina Blondeel

Women's Medium
1. Brenlee Stafford
2. Sherri Hunchak
3. Angela Schindel
4. Brooke Atkinson
5. Deema Abu-Ghazaleh
6. Angela Kosar

Women's Figure Tall
1. Jill Hanson
2. Chalsey Anderson
3. Erika Sprung
4. Barbara Weinrauch
5. Cherie Forge
6. Arlene Picard
7. Lorraine Buhr
8. Jane Packota


Click image for larger version. 

Name:	2012-SABBA-Saskatchewan-Novice-Provincial-BodyBuilding-Championships-Poster.jpg 
Views:	518 
Size:	92.4 KB 
ID:	29372