PDA

View Full Version : 2009 OPA Stratford Championships (Level 1) Results



MuSuLPhReAk
08-04-2010, 04:42 PM
Location: Stratford, Ontario
Date: April 25, 2009

Overall Men's Bodybuilding - Billy Pope
Overall Women's Bodybuilding - Sharon Mould
Overall Women's Fitness - Danielle Ruban
Overall Women's Figure - Skye Johnston

Men Bodybuilding Junior
1 - Billy Pope
2 - Domenic Matthew Tavioli
3 - Ryan Watchorm
4 - Matt Sherman
5 - Jotham Apaloo

Men Bodybuilding Masters
1 - John Ullmer
2 - Paul Brooker
3 - Greg Woolmer
4 - Bernard Lacombe
5 - Tom Weaver
6 - Glen Gillan
7 - Floyde Jacobs
8 - Dave McLauchlan

Men Bodybuilding Grand Masters
1 - Jim Rankin

Men Bodybuilding Lightweight
1 - Paul Brooker
2 - Ryan Watchorm
3 - Kevin McAllister
4 - Matt Sherman

Men Bodybuilding Middleweight
1 - Scotty MacDonald
2 - Branden McCrangy
3 - Greg Woolmer
4 - Shiv Duttsood
5 - Tommy Beatrice
6 - Chad White
7 - Bernard Lacombe
8 - Dwight Nelson
9 - Tyler Crowe and
9 - Eugene Siromakha
10 - Walter Veryssymo

Men Bodybuilding Light-Heavyweight
1 - Billy Pope
2 - Shane Roberts
3 - Mike Benincasa
4 - Matthew Tivioli
5 - Sheldon Hoggart
6 - Nick Rourke
7 - Steve Ryan
8 - Curtis Thompson
9 - Dave McLauchlan
10 - Dave Sodaro

Men Bodybuilding Heavyweight
1 - Matt Jewell
2 - Kevin Greenall
3 - John Ullmer
4 - David Reesor
5 - Corey Phair
6 - Glen Gillan

Women Bodybuilding Masters
1 - Sharon Mould
2 - Joan Kenney
3 - Lucy Cerantola
4 - Imelda Korda

Women's Bodybuilding Heavyweight
1 - Sharon Mould
2 - Joan Kenney
3 - Lucy Cerantola

Women Fitness Open
1 - Danielle Ruban

Women Figure Masters
1 - Skye Johnston
2 - Tawnya Gee
3 - Tammy Switzer
4 - Jacqueline Gallacher
5 - Nathalie Richard
6 - Marla Stephenson
7 - Renee Willis
8 - Tammy Woods
9 - Krista Belnap
10 - Christine Tucker
11 - Carole Kuzhni
12 - Tina DeLuca

Women Figure Short
1 - Tammy Switzer
2 - Nancy Sinclair
3 - Krista Belnap
4 - Christa Fernandes
5 - Chantelle Dupuis
6 - Tina DeLuca

Women Figure Medium
1 - Tawnya Gee
2 - Stephanie Boast
3 - Carey Kastner
4 - Cara Kosie
5 - Tammy Woods
6 - Christine Tucker
7 - Raven Rise
8 - Janine Mutton
9 - Leigh Evensor

Women Figure Medium-Tall
1 - Jacqueline Gallacher
2 - Marla Stephenson
3 - Carole Kuzhni
4 - Melissa Yates

Women Figure Tall
1 - Skye Johnston
2 - Nathalie Richard
3 - Amanda Pettitt
4 - Sarah Tipple
5 - Jessica Adams
6 - Renee Willis
7 - Gina Grujic
8 - Jada Avon